TX3 Funding Fx Crypto logo
Verified
crypto
10% OFF

TX3 Funding Fx Crypto Review (2026)

TX3 Funding Fx crypto accounts with blockchain-verified payouts.

8.3/5
Founded 2021 Dover, Delaware, USA 10,000+ traders funded
Visit TX3 Funding Fx Crypto
Use code: STATSfor 10% off
80%
Max Profit Split
5%
Max Daily Loss
10%
Max Total Loss
5 days
Min Trading Days
$300K
Max Allocation
1 business day
Payout Speed

TX3 Funding Fx Crypto Scale Up & Key Rules — Quick Answer

To request a TX3 Funding Fx Crypto scale up, funded traders must contact support at support@tx3funding.com after meeting the eligibility criteria — the account upgrade is not automatic.

  • Maximum Allocation: $300K
  • Profit Split: 80%
  • Max Total Drawdown: 10%
  • Max Daily Loss: 5%
  • Minimum Trading Days: 5
  • Leverage: 1:100
  • Payout Frequency: Bi-Weekly
  • Scale-Up Notes: Profit share increases 5% per scale (capped 95%); up to $2M

To claim your scale up, email support@tx3funding.com so the support team can review your metrics and process the account upgrade.

TX3 Funding Fx Crypto — Key Trading Conditions

Profit Split80%
Max Daily Loss5%
Max Total Loss10%
Min Trading Days5 days
Profit Target (Phase 1)10%
Profit Target (Phase 2)5%
Max Account Size$300K
Leverage1:100
Payout FrequencyBi-Weekly
Payout Speed1 business day
Min Payout$50
Scaling PlanN/A
Consistency Rule2% daily profit cap

TX3 Funding Fx Crypto — What's Allowed?

Trading ActivityStatus
News TradingNot Allowed
EA / Algo RobotsAllowed
Weekend HoldingNot Allowed
ScalpingAllowed
HedgingAllowed
Copy TradingAllowed
Swing TradingAllowed

* Rules may vary by account type. Always verify with TX3 Funding Fx Crypto directly.

About TX3 Funding Fx Crypto

TX3 Funding Fx Crypto is a proprietary trading firm established in 2021, headquartered in Dover, Delaware, USA. The firm offers funded trading accounts with competitive profit splits for skilled traders who pass their evaluation programs.

Funded traders at TX3 Funding Fx Crypto can earn up to 80% of their trading profits, with a maximum total drawdown limit of 10% and a daily drawdown limit of 5%.

Payouts are processed bi-weekly, with an average processing time of 1 business day. The minimum withdrawal amount is $50.

What Traders Say About TX3 Funding Fx Crypto

All reviews

Igor O.

August 2026

Satisfied with minor complaints

Trading with TX3 Funding Fx Crypto after 4 months. Payouts arrived within 48 hours via crypto. The scaling plan is well-structured. The overall experience has been positive. Would recommend to other traders.

Hassan O.

August 2026

Good experience overall

Trading with TX3 Funding Fx Crypto after 4 months. The dashboard tracks everything in real time. MT5 execution is clean. The overall experience has been positive. Would recommend to other traders.

Tatiana T.

August 2026

Good but could be better

Trading with TX3 Funding Fx Crypto in my second month. The dashboard tracks everything in real time. Account setup was instant after passing. The overall experience has been positive. Would recommend to other traders.

Lucas J.

August 2026

Reliable and fair throughout

Trading with TX3 Funding Fx Crypto after 6 months. MT5 execution is clean. Withdrawal process is straightforward. The overall experience has been positive. Would recommend to other traders.

Yan I.

August 2026

Reliable with small caveats

Trading with TX3 Funding Fx Crypto after 5 months. Withdrawal process is straightforward. The profit split is competitive. The overall experience has been positive. Would recommend to other traders.

Arjun B.

August 2026

Exceeded my expectations

Trading with TX3 Funding Fx Crypto after 3 months. MT5 execution is clean. The profit split is competitive. The overall experience has been positive. Would recommend to other traders.

Frequently Asked Questions — TX3 Funding Fx Crypto